English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
To keep a lookout [correct]
OBS: Motto of the Canadian Forces Base Holberg.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Être en vigie [correct]
OBS: Devise de la Base des Forces canadiennes Holberg.