English (Finance; Government Accounting; Government Contracts)
non-negotiable security deposit [correct, noun]
CONT: A contracting authority shall hold any bid bond, payment bond, performance bond or non-negotiable security deposit that is received by the authority until the terms of the security are fulfilled.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique; Marchés publics)
dépôt de garantie non négociable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autorité contractante doit conserver tout cautionnement de soumission, cautionnement de paiement, cautionnement d'exécution ou dépôt de garantie non négociable qu'elle reçoit jusqu'à la réalisation des exigences qui y sont prévues.