English (Types of Ships and Boats; Coast Guard)
medium endurance multi-tasked vessel [correct]; MEMTV [correct]
CONT: Medium endurance multi-tasked vessel... A large multi-tasked shallow draught vessel, approximately 65 metres(213 ft) long, with a top speed of 14 knots(26 km/h; 16 mph) that can stay at sea up to 28 days. Has a crane, a large cargo hold and deck area, can launch and recover rigid-hull inflatable boats and utility craft. Primarily used for aids to navigation, search and rescue, science and environmental response and has some icebreaking capability.
French (Types de bateaux; Garde côtière)
navire polyvalent à moyen rayon d'action [correct, masculine noun]; NPMRA [masculine noun]