English (Government Contracts)
non-public bid opening [correct, noun]; non-public tender opening [correct, noun]
CONT: ... EO [Executive Order] 202. 11... suspends the requirement that municipalities hold public(in-person) bid openings. Instead, EO 202. 11 permits municipalities, where practical, to hold non-public bid openings so long as the municipalities provide the public with a meaningful opportunity to view such bid openings by recording or live-streaming them.
French (Marchés publics)
ouverture non publique des soumissions [correct, feminine noun]; ouverture non publique des plis [correct, feminine noun]