English (Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles))
battery frame [correct, noun]
CONT: The main function of battery frames is to hold and protect the battery modules.
French (Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles))
châssis de batterie [correct, masculine noun]