English (Finance; Government Accounting; Government Contracts)
negotiable security deposit [correct, noun]
CONT: Where a negotiable security deposit is received by a contracting authority as bid security, the contracting authority shall hold that security deposit until it can be disposed of in accordance with subsection(2) or(3).
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique; Marchés publics)
dépôt de garantie négociable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autorité contractante qui reçoit un dépôt de garantie négociable à titre de garantie de soumission doit le conserver jusqu'au moment fixé aux paragraphes (2) ou (3).