English (Types of Aircraft; Applications of Automation; Plant and Crop Production; Environmental Management)
seeding drone [correct]; seed drone [correct]
CONT: Aerial seeding companies — some designing proprietary versions of aerial robotic technology, others adapting commercially available designs — are popping up in industrialized nations, though the use of seeding drones has yet to really take hold in the tropics and elsewhere in the developing world.
French (Types d'aéronefs; Automatisation et applications; Cultures (Agriculture); Gestion environnementale)
drone de semis [correct, masculine noun]