English (Wool Industry)
cashgora fibre [correct]; cashgora fiber [correct]; cashgora [correct]
DEF: A fibre produced by crossing cashmere goats with angora goats.
CONT: ... cashgora fiber is probably best described as somewhere between "super-soft kid mohair" and "high-luster cashmere. "The long staple makes cashgora easier to spin than cashmere and it requires less twist to hold together, so it can be made into very soft and fluffy yarns.
French (Industrie lainière)
fibre de cashgora [correct, feminine noun]; cashgora [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cashgora allie la douceur du cachemire et la chaleur du mohair. Cette fibre est parfaite pour créer tous [les] vêtements douillets et moelleux que l'on veut porter près de soi.