English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
infusion set [correct, noun]; infusion line [correct, noun]
OBS: An infusion line consists of the tubing, cannula and other accessories(e. g., flow regulator or connector) that connect the infusion pump, or the containers that hold the substance being administered, to the patient.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
ligne de perfusion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Une ligne de perfusion comprend la tubulure, la canule et les autres accessoires (p. ex. régulateur de débit ou connecteur) qui relient la pompe à perfusion ou le récipient contenant la substance à administrer et le patient.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
equipo de infusión [masculine noun]