English (Ship and Boat Parts)
lower deck [correct]
DEF: The deck of a ship situated immediately above the cargo hold.
French (Parties des bateaux)
pont inférieur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pont d'un navire situé immédiatement au-dessus de la cale à marchandise.