English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
sweat lodge [correct]; sweathouse [correct]; sweat house [correct]; sweating house [correct]
DEF: In many Indigenous cultures, a small structure designed to hold ceremonial hot steam baths for healing or spiritual purposes.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
hutte de sudation [correct, feminine noun]; cabane à suer [correct, feminine noun]; loge de sudation [correct, feminine noun]; suerie [correct, feminine noun]