English (Computers and Calculators)
8-bit microcomputer [correct]
CONT: The 8-bit microcomputer operates on pieces of data [that] are 8 bits long. For example[, ] a memory location might hold the number 100 in decimal, but it is stored internally in the form of an 8-bit binary number.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
micro-ordinateur 8 bits [correct, masculine noun]