English (Sociology)
inclusive gesture [correct]; gesture of inclusion [correct]
CONT: Managers can help counteract feelings of isolation among those they manage, especially employees who hold marginalized identities. Micro-affirmations include recognizing the achievements of others, taking a genuine professional interest in staff, and asking for and listening to others’ opinions. These small, inclusive gestures can often be overlooked during times of crisis.
French (Sociologie)
geste d'inclusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un simple geste comme «le sourire des gens, même si nous ne nous connaissons pas» est suffisant pour que quelqu'un se sente inclus. Inversement, lorsque nous oublions de prendre le temps de poser ces petits gestes d'inclusion, nos milieux de travail et nos relations peuvent en souffrir. [...] ces petits gestes représentent les éléments clés pour engendrer une culture organisationnelle inclusive où tout le monde peut contribuer à son plein potentiel.