English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
infusion stand [correct, noun]
OBS: An infusion stand is used to hang bags or containers that hold the liquid substances being administered to patients. They have 2 or 4 hooks and often have wheels.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
pied à perfusion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Équipés de roulettes, les pieds à perfusion offrent une mobilité essentielle pour déplacer facilement le sac de perfusion avec le patient. [...] En suspendant le sac de perfusion au-dessus du patient, le pied à perfusion assure un confort optimal.