English (Breadmaking)
bun [correct]
DEF: An unsweetened round or oblong roll, used especially to hold a hamburger patty or a hot dog.
French (Boulangerie)
pain [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: pain à hamburger, pain à hot-dog, pain à sous-marin