English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
paperweight [correct]
DEF: A small heavy object used on top of loose pieces of paper to hold them down.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
presse-papiers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Objet lourd qu'on pose sur des papiers pour les maintenir.