English (Radiotelephony; Telephones)
CLR [correct]
CONT: CLR : Press this key once to clear the last digit entered, or hold it down to clear the entire phone number entered or to clear any information that appears on your phone's display screen.
OBS: CLR: clear.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Téléphones)
CLR [correct]; Annulation [feminine noun]
CONT: CLR (Annulation) : Appuyez sur cette touche une fois pour effacer le dernier chiffre inscrit, ou retenez-la pour effacer le numéro ou l'information affichée à l'écran.
OBS: Touche d'un téléphone cellulaire.