English (Types of Aircraft)
rip lock; ripping panel closure; hook and loop closure; hook-and-loop closure
OBS: Part of the deflation system. Attached to the parachute top or the Velcro top. A series of rip locks hold the Velcro seal at several points until the rip line is pulled.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
crochet du panneau de déchirure [masculine noun]; crochet de panneau de déchirure [masculine noun]; crochet de volet de déchirure [masculine noun]