English (Commercial Fishing)
gillnetting [correct]; gillnet fishing [correct]
CONT: Gillnetting is a common fishing method [that uses gill] nets[, which are] composed of vertical panels of netting that hang from a line with regularly spaced floaters that hold the line on the surface of the water.
French (Pêche commerciale)
pêche aux filets maillants [correct, feminine noun]; pêche au filet maillant [correct, feminine noun]