English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
keep standing [correct]
DEF: An instruction to the printer to hold type after running off for a possible reprinting.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
à conserver [correct]; gardez debout
DEF: Instruction indiquant qu'il faut conserver la composition pour une réimpression éventuelle.