English (Wrestling)
headlock [correct, noun]; head lock [correct, noun]
DEF: A hold in which a person's head is held between the body and arm of his opponent.
French (Lutte)
prise de tête [correct, feminine noun]; collier de force [masculine noun]
DEF: À la lutte, prise par laquelle un lutteur encercle d'un bras, la tête de son adversaire.