English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
multiple curve chart [correct]; multiple-curve chart [correct]
CONT: Multiple-curve charts compare two or more trends. If several trends appear concentrated in a section of the chart, it is better to plot the data on two or more charts. However, the same unit-scale measurement must be kept in order to hold the correct visual comparison.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
graphique d'évolution comparée [correct, masculine noun]; graphique linéaire de comparaison
CONT: Plusieurs courbes sur un graphique ou superposition de 2 graphiques. (...) Phénomènes de même nature. - En principe leur comparaison sur un même graphique ne rencontre pas de difficulté. Il suffit que la même échelle soit employée pour les 2 séries statistiques.