English (Martial Arts)
blue flag [correct]
CONT: JUDO. In hantei situations the judges must hold the flags in the proper hands. After the referee has announced hantei the judges shall immediately raise either the blue or white flag above their heads in order to indicate which contestant merits the decision.
French (Arts martiaux)
drapeau bleu [correct, masculine noun]