English (Education Theory and Methods)
level of theoretical integration of a discipline
DEF: The reconstruction of the subject matter in theoretical terms in order to get hold of the reality.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
niveau d'intégration théorique d'une discipline [masculine noun]
DEF: Reconstruction du domaine d'étude en termes théoriques afin de saisir la réalité.