English (Anti-pollution Measures; Atmospheric Physics)
temperature swing adsorption [correct]; TSA [correct]
CONT: TSA uses temperature in order to regenerate the adsorbent. At low temperatures, adsorbents can retain significant amounts of water. At temperatures above 200 °C, however, adsorbents hold almost no water. By swinging the temperature from low to high, it is possible to adsorb large quantities of moisture at low temperature, such as 40 °C, and release it at high temperature.
French (Mesures antipollution; Physique de l'atmosphère)
adsorption modulée en température [correct, feminine noun]; AMT [correct, feminine noun]