English (Dentistry)
napkin holder [correct]; bib holder [correct]
CONT: A napkin or bib holder is used to hold a towel or paper napkin across the chest of a patient in order that any debris or splashing from the mouth will not soil his clothes. At each end of the holder is an alligator clip or clasp.
French (Dentisterie)
porte-serviette [masculine noun, invariable]