English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management)
cost to hold
CONT: The Economic Order Quantity(EOQ) theory recognizes that the total cost of an item must include, in addition to the price, the cost to procure and the cost to hold.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire)
coût de conservation [masculine noun]