English (Biotechnology; Biochemistry)
integrity testing [correct]
CONT: Normally, integrity testing of the filter is performed after the filter unit is assembled and sterilized prior to use. More importantly, however, such testing should be conducted after the filter is used in order to detect any filter leaks of perforations that may have occurred during the filtration. Forward flow, bubble point and pressure hold tests are acceptable integrity tests.
French (Biotechnologie; Biochimie)
test d'intégrité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les résultats de ces tests réalisés sont correlés à des valeurs de tests d'intégrité permettant de s'assurer in situ de la fiabilité du processus de filtration.