English (Copyright; Translation (General))
author who makes work for hire [correct]
CONT: In all countries producing national reports, authors who make work for hire continue to hold copyrights, except in Spain, where the person placing the order holds the copyright.
French (Droits d'auteur; Traduction (Généralités))
auteur - travailleur sur commande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans tous les pays faisant l'objet de rapports nationaux, l'auteur - travailleur sur commande continue d'être titulaire du droit d'auteur sauf en Espagne où celui qui place la commande devient le titulaire du droit d'auteur.