English (Cargo (Water Transport))
trim the cargo; trim a cargo
DEF: To level a bulk cargo in the hold of a ship in order to contribute to her stability at sea.
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
balancer le chargement; arrimer une cargaison
DEF: Répartir la cargaison de manière équilibrée pour éviter au navire une mauvaise assiette ou de la gîte.
Spanish (Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
arrumar