English (Translation (General))
one-day post-mortem sessions [correct, plural]
CONT: After each by-election, we hold one-day post-mortem sessions with the returning officer and assistant returning officer, and depending on the subjects up for discussion, the automation coordinator, revision supervisor and special ballot coordinator.
OBS: one-day post-mortem sessions: term usually used in the plural.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
journée de bilan [feminine noun]
CONT: Après chaque partielle, nous tenons une journée de bilan à laquelle participent le directeur du scrutin et son adjoint ainsi que, selon le sujet discuté, le coordonnateur de l'informatisation, le superviseur de la révision et le coordonnateur des bulletins de vote spéciaux.
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
día de evaluación [masculine noun]; día de balance [masculine noun]