English (Facilities and Equipment (Metal Joining); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
soldering gun tip [correct]
CONT: The secret is to heat the material, not the solder. Do not hold the soldering gun tip on the joint too long. You do not want the soldering gun tip to overheat the printed circuit board, or the copper strip will lift up from the board.
French (Équipement pour l'assemblage des métaux; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
pointe de pistolet à souder [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Equipo para el ensamble de metales; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
punta para pistola de soldar [correct, feminine noun]