English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
hold-down system [correct]
OBS: "PAWS" The only proven helicopter hold-down system.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système d'amarrage [masculine noun]