English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
hold-down assembly [correct, officially approved]
OBS: hold-down assembly : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
dispositif d'ancrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dispositif d'ancrage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.