English (Music)
music stand [correct]
DEF: A holder on which printed music is placed so that a musician can see it while playing or singing.
French (Musique)
pupitre [correct, masculine noun]; lutrin [correct, masculine noun]; pupitre à musique [correct, masculine noun]; pupitre d'orchestre [correct, masculine noun]; pupitre de musicien [correct, masculine noun]