English (Ship Piloting; Maritime Law)
pilotage license [correct]; license [correct, noun]
OBS: A pilotage license is issued by the Minister of Transport under the "Pilotage Act" and allows the holder to pilot ships in a given compulsory pilotage area.
French (Pilotage des navires; Droit maritime)
brevet de pilotage [correct, masculine noun]; brevet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un brevet de pilotage est délivré par le ministre des Transports en application de la «Loi sur le pilotage» et autorise le titulaire à piloter les navires dans une zone de pilotage obligatoire donnée.