English (Collaboration with the FAO; Official Documents; Commercial Fishing)
midshore licence [correct]
CONT: The holder of a midshore licence may only be authorized the use of vessels less than [30. 5 meters].
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Documents officiels; Pêche commerciale)
permis de pêche semi-hauturière [correct, masculine noun]