English (Pensions and Annuities; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
non-pensionable [correct]; non-superannuable [correct]
DEF: That does not entitles the holder to a retirement pension.
CONT: It is important to understand what types of income are considered non-pensionable, as this can affect your eligibility for pension benefits and how much you may receive in retirement.
French (Pensions et rentes; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
n'ouvrant pas droit à pension [correct]; ne donnant pas droit à pension [correct]