English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
air operator certificate [correct, Canada]; AOC [correct, Canada]
DEF: A certificate issued under Part VII of the CARs [Canadian Aviation Regulations] that authorizes the holder of the certificate to operate a commercial air service.
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
certificat d'exploitation aérienne [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; CEA [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; permis d'exploitation aérienne [masculine noun]; AOC [masculine noun]; AOC
DEF: Certificat délivré en vertu de la partie VII du RAC [Règlement de l'aviation canadien], qui autorise le détenteur du certificat à exploiter un service aérien commercial.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
certificado de explotador de servicios aéreos [correct, masculine noun]; AOC [correct, masculine noun]; certificado de explotador aéreo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificado por el que se autoriza a un explotador a realizar determinadas operaciones de transporte aéreo comercial.