English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment; Library Supplies and Equipment)
label holder [correct]
DEF: A contrivance by which a label is held in place as in a file drawer, on folders, etc.
CONT: It is a growing custom at some conferences to provide a folder or a plastic brief case for each delegate, bearing the name of the sponsoring organisation, and a label holder for the insertion of the individual delegate's name.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires; Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie))
porte-étiquette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit cadre où l'on peut insérer une étiquette pour indiquer le contenu d'un tiroir, d'un dossier, etc.
OBS: porte-étiquette : Les formes au pluriel sont «porte-étiquette» et «porte-étiquettes».