English (Military Organization; Military Finances)
budget holder [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A head of NATO body who is allocated, and is responsible for, funds in support of their mission.
OBS: budget holder : designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Finances militaires)
titulaire de budget [correct, masculine and feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Chef d'un organisme OTAN bénéficiaire et responsable des fonds qui lui sont alloués pour l'exécution de sa mission.
OBS: titulaire de budget : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.