English (Climatology)
Holocene climate [correct]
DEF: The climate of the Holocene(recent period of geologic time), coinciding with the appearance of human life on Earth.
French (Climatologie)
climat de l'holocène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Climat de l'holocène (période récente des âges géologiques) coïncidant avec l'apparition de la vie humaine sur la Terre.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima del holoceno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Clima del holoceno (era geológica reciente) que coincide con la aparición del hombre en la Tierra.