English (Climatology; Climate Change; Glaciology)
climatic amelioration [correct]; climatic warming [correct]
DEF: A term designating a change to a warmer climate, applied specifically to the primary and secondary climatic trends of late glacial and Holocene time.
French (Climatologie; Changements climatiques; Glaciologie)
réchauffement climatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant une amélioration des conditions climatiques; il s'agit plus particulièrement des tendances climatiques primaires et secondaires de la fin de la période glaciaire et de l'Holocène.