English (Paleontology)
Proterocameroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family Proterocameroceratidae are] slender, straight or slightly cyrtoconic conchs, small to medium-sized. [The] siphuncles [are] small to medium-sized, marginal; septal necks... [range] from nearly achoanitic to almost holochoanitic; [the] connecting rings [are] thick, in some forms complex; endosiphyncular structures [are] simple or complex. "L. Ord. M. Canad.)-M. Ord.(Chazy.) ".
French (Paléontologie)
Proterocameroceratidae [correct]
OBS: [Les Céphalopodes de la famille des Proterocameroceratidae ont des] coquilles élancées, [un] siphon ventral non élargi apicalement, [des] cols de longueur variable, [des] endocônes simples ou complexes. Ce sont les endoceroïdes les plus primitifs.