English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
high-resolution hologram [correct]
CONT: The upscaling quality of holograms was verified by comparing the upscaled hologram with the high-resolution hologram. The hologram image upscaled with deep learning network provides better quality in diffraction patterns and reconstruction compared with conventional upscaling methods.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à haute résolution [correct, masculine noun]