English (Computer Graphics)
mixed hologram [correct]; absorption-phase hologram [correct]
DEF: Hologram in which the recording procedure results in a spatial modulation that is a combination of the recording procedure of both an absorption hologram and a phase hologram.
French (Infographie)
hologramme mixte [correct, masculine noun]