English (Computer Graphics; Optics)
time-averaged holographic interferometry [correct]; time-average holographic interferometry [correct]
DEF: Interferometry in which the object is allowed to vibrate whilst the hologram is being exposed.
French (Infographie; Optique)
interférométrie holographique à moyenne temporelle [correct, feminine noun]