English (Flexography (Printing); Computer Graphics)
hologram printing [correct]; holographic printing [correct]
CONT: A complete process for producing full-color rainbow holograms has been developed ... This technology can be used to increase the added value of products in the holographic printing and gift industries ...
OBS: hologram printing : Term extracted from the Vocabulaire de la flexographie of France Brodeur and reproduced with the authorization of the Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.
French (Flexographie (Imprimerie); Infographie)
impression holographique [correct, feminine noun]; impression d'hologrammes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technique d'estampage d'un hologramme sur film métallique.
OBS: impression holographique : terme et définition tirés du Vocabulaire de la flexographie de France Brodeur. Reproduction autorisée par l'Institut des communications graphiques du Québec.