English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
achromatic hologram [correct]
DEF: A white-light reflection or transmission hologram in which the dominant shades are black and white.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme achromatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme restituant en lumière blanche une image non colorée.