English (Computer Graphics)
reconstruction angle [correct]
DEF: The angle that the light must strike a hologram to reconstruct the holographic image. This angle is set by the angle of the reference beam when the hologram was constructed.
French (Infographie)
angle de reconstruction [correct, masculine noun]