English (Computer Graphics)
holographic self-substraction [correct]
DEF: A phenomenon whereby a new hologram diffracts energy out of the signal beam into the reference hologram, so obtaining a null signal after a timing period depending on a characteristic constant.
French (Infographie)
autosoustraction holographique [correct, feminine noun]