English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
double-exposure hologram [correct]; doubly exposed hologram [correct]; double-exposed hologram [correct]
CONT: Determining flow velocities from a double-exposure hologram requires particle pairing and the precise extraction of particle positions. This is done by computer-controlled video scanning of the field of particle images in three dimensions.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme double exposition [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme à double exposition [correct, masculine noun]