English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
single-exposure hologram [correct]
CONT: Fringes give "contours" measuring the displacement that the object underwent between the two exposures. A variation on this procedure is to make a single-exposure hologram, process it, and return it to the place where it was made with the original object still in place.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme à exposition unique [correct, masculine noun]