English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
Fourier hologram [correct]; Fraunhofer hologram [correct]; Fourier-Fraunhofer hologram [correct]
CONT: The Fourier-Fraunhofer hologram, in which the object and the reference source are at infinity in the recording step, is the only practical case where an aberration-free image may be reconstructed from a plane hologram when the reconstruction source is not at the same place as the reference source relative to the hologram.
PHR: binary Fourier hologram
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme de Fourier [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme de Fraunhofer [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme formé par un objet plat situé dans le point focal d'une lentille.