English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
cylindrical hologram [correct]
CONT: The cylindrical hologram has a 360 [degree] look-around property and can be observed from any direction.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]