English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic exposure [correct]
CONT: [A composite repeat hologram is created when] a holographic exposure is made on a surface, then, before the hologram is removed or developed, the surface is slightly tilted and a repeat hologram is made, superimposed on the first hologram.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
exposition holographique [correct, feminine noun]