English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
binary computer-generated hologram [correct]; binary computer generated hologram [correct]
CONT: Computer-generated holograms may be produced using different forms of [wave-front] encoding methods. In the following section, three of the most representative [methods] are reviewed : detour-phase hologram, kinoform, and binary computer-generated hologram.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme binaire généré par ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]