English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
plane hologram [correct]
CONT: ... the field of view(FOV) of a plane hologram is limited and can’t meet the display requirements of a large view angle...
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme plan [correct, masculine noun]