English (Computer Graphics)
microhologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram having an image scale that is orders of magnitude smaller than microfiche images.
French (Infographie)
microhologramme [correct, masculine noun]; micro-hologramme [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]