English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Optical Telecommunications)
holographic multiplexing [correct]
CONT: Holographic multiplexing means compression of additional information into the hologram...
French (Optique; Infographie; Télécommunications optiques)
multiplexage holographique [correct, masculine noun]