English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
cylindrical holography [correct]
CONT: … in cylindrical holography, the vertical property is the same as that of the planar hologram : neither the vertical viewing zone nor vertical reconstructible size is improved …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]