English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
real-time hologram [correct]
CONT: Dolphins and bats have been using their own brand of sonar for millions of years, and both animals interpret their received pattern of signals by a neural network that closely resembles a real-time hologram.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]