English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
reflection phase hologram [correct]
CONT: [Scientists have] adopted the electrical ladder-network model to find an expression for the diffraction efficiency of the reflection phase hologram, which is actually dependent on the emulsion thickness.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme de phase de réflexion [correct, masculine noun]