English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
bleached hologram [correct]
CONT: In a bleached hologram … it is the great reduction in loss of light through absorption that is important …
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme blanchi [correct, masculine noun]