English (Acoustics (Physics); Computer Graphics)
acoustical hologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram formed by the interference of two high-frequency sound beams.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Infographie)
hologramme acoustique [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme ultrasonore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme réalisé à partir d'interférences sonores de haute fréquence.