English (Computer Graphics; Micrographics)
thick hologram [correct]; volume hologram [correct]
DEF: A hologram made from a photorefractive crystal.
French (Infographie; Micrographie)
hologramme épais [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme volumique [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme de volume [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hologramme à effet de volume lorsque l'émulsion est épaisse.