English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
in-line hologram [correct]; Gabor hologram [correct]; on-axis hologram [correct]
CONT: If the two interfering beams are travelling in substantially the same direction, the recording of the interference pattern is said to be a Gabor hologram or in-line hologram.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme de Gabor [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme à faisceaux non séparés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Hologramme] enregistré à partir de la disposition sur un même axe du faisceau objet et du faisceau de référence (un seul rayon servant aux deux).