English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
stroboscopic holographic interferometry [correct]
DEF: A technique in which a hologram of a vibrating object is recorded using a sequence of light pulses that are triggered during the vibration cycle.
French (Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interférométrie holographique stroboscopique [correct, feminine noun]