English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
holographic principle [correct]
CONT: The holographic principle is an emerging notion within physics that the universe we know could be viewed as holographic. A hologram is essentially a means of storing the information for a system in a form that exists a dimension lower, like a 3D image projected from a 2D film.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
principe holographique [correct, masculine noun]