English (Relativity (Physics))
holographic hypothesis [correct]
DEF: A … principle of quantum gravity postulating that it is possible to obtain information about the bulk of a system, such as a black hole, from the surface of that system.
CONT: The holographic hypothesis has turned out to be very useful for performing calculations in quantum chromodynamics and has also been used to analyse various problems in solid-state physics.
French (Relativité (Physique))
hypothèse holographique [correct, feminine noun]