English (Computer Graphics)
sandwich holography [correct]
DEF: The simultaneous exposure of two holographic plates with emulsions facing the object.
French (Infographie)
holographie sandwich [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des sandwichs; des sandwiches.
OBS: sandwichs (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).