English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
digital holographic interferometry [correct]
CONT: Digital holographic interferometry is based on the digital recording and storage of two or more holograms in different states of the object(where the illumination with different laser light colors may be regarded as different states of the object).
French (Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interférométrie holographique numérique [correct, feminine noun]