English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic filter [correct]
CONT: The holographic filter … can be thought of as a thin film reflecting filter that has been sliced across its width at an angle and then placed on a substrate.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
filtre holographique [correct, masculine noun]