English (Scientific Instruments; Remote Sensing)
photodiode array detector [correct]; PDA detector [correct]
CONT: Each individual spectrometer is relatively simple and small, consisting of only a lens, slit, concave holographic grating, and photodiode array detector.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Télédétection)
détecteur à réseau de photodiodes [correct, masculine noun]; détecteur à RDP [proposal, masculine noun]