English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
stroboscopic holography [correct]
CONT: Different holographic techniques such as time-averaged holography, real-time holography, stroboscopic holography etc. can be employed to study … vibration phenomena.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie stroboscopique [correct, feminine noun]