English (Scientific Instruments; Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
holographic interferometer [correct]
CONT: A significant advantage of the holographic interferometer is the lack of requirements to the coherence length of the laser radiation and the quality of optical components(lenses and mirrors).
French (Instruments scientifiques; Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interféromètre holographique [correct, masculine noun]