English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic interferogram [correct]
CONT: When the object being studied is asymmetric, a single interferogram does not provide sufficient data; in this case multi-directional interferometric data must be utilized. Data of this type can be obtained from a holographic interferogram in which the transparent object is back-illuminated by a diffuser.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
interférogramme holographique [correct, masculine noun]