English (Computer Graphics)
time-averaged holography [correct]; time-average holography [correct]; TAH [correct]; TAH
DEF: A holographic technique that permits quantitative assessment of entire vibratory patterns of given structures in a single instant.
French (Infographie)
holographie à moyenne temporelle [correct, feminine noun]; holographie moyennée dans le temps [correct, feminine noun]