English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
aerosol hologram [correct]
CONT: A major step forward has now been made, whereby aerosol holograms can be measured automatically by interfacing the Quantimet 720 Image Analysing Computer with a new holographic reconstruction configuration.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme aérosol [correct, masculine noun]