English (Computer Graphics)
reconstruction diffraction efficiency [correct]
DEF: Holographic quantity expressed as the ratio of the reconstructed first-order image to that of the incident reconstructing beam.
French (Infographie)
efficacité de diffraction de reconstruction [correct, feminine noun]