English (Computer Graphics; Mineralogy)
photorefractive crystal [correct]
CONT: Photorefractive materials are being investigated as candidate materials for recording the holographic interconnections between the neurons.
French (Infographie; Minéralogie)
cristal photoréfractif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Matériau d'enregistrement pour l'holographie.