English (Computer Memories; Lasers and Masers)
laser storage [correct]
DEF: Recording of data on polymer strips by means of a laser beam.
OBS: Compare bit storage, holographic storage, optical storage. See also "two-photon excitation".
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Masers et lasers)
stockage à laser [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer «mémoire à laser».
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Láser y máser)
almacenamiento por rayos láser [masculine noun]