English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
holographic interferometry [correct]
CONT: All of [the] limitations of classical interferometry are removed by holographic interferometry … Thus, holographic interferometry permits measurements to be made on any three-dimensional object that can be interferometrically detected at two separate times and does not require the use of high-quality optical components.
French (Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interférométrie holographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interférométrie holographique englobe tous les phénomènes d'interférences dans lesquels l'une des ondes [...] qui [participent] aux interférences est produite par un hologramme. De ce fait[,] la caractéristique la plus originale de l'interférométrie holographique est de permettre l'interférence de deux ondes contemporaines.