English (Computer Memories; Optics; Artificial Intelligence)
optical holographic memory [correct]; holographic optical memory [correct]
CONT: Many applications will benefit from an optical holographic memory what will store and retrieve information in a format that is suitable for direct interface and transmission through an optical fiber network, thereby, providing optimal performance in terms of hardware complexity, memory and network capacity, bandwidth, and latency.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Optique; Intelligence artificielle)
mémoire optique holographique [correct, feminine noun]