English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Remote Sensing)
real-time holographic interferometry [correct]
CONT: In real-time holographic interferometry only one wavefront, belonging to a reference state of the tested object, is holographically recorded.
French (Optique; Infographie; Télédétection)
interférométrie holographique en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interférométrie holographique en temps réel est utilisée en laboratoire […] avec l'aide en général d'un laser à émission continue.