English (Optics; Computer Graphics)
holographic optics [correct]
CONT: By using holographic optics the designers of the HNV-I created an image opening up 40 degrees horizontally and 30 degrees vertically and through which the outside world can still be seen should the light level rise sharply.
French (Optique; Infographie)
optique holographique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Son optique holographique couvre un champ de 40º dans le plan horizontal et de 30º dans le plan vertical.