English (Photoengraving; Printing Processes - Various; Citizenship and Immigration)
crystagram [correct]
CONT: The new passport includes a series of holographic images called a "crystagram". These are embossed on the secure information page. When the booklet is tilted, they appear to move across the page.
French (Photogravure; Procédés d'impression divers; Citoyenneté et immigration)
crystagramme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le nouveau passeport comprend] une série d'images holographiques appelées « crystagramme ». Selon l'angle d'inclinaison, ces images donnent l'impression de se déplacer sur la page.