English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic representation [correct]
CONT: Holographic representations enable progressive refinement in image communication or retrieval tasks, with no restrictions on the order in which the data fragments(sections of the representation) are accessed or become available.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
représentation holographique [correct, feminine noun]