English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
conoscopic holography [correct]
CONT: Conoscopic holography is an incoherent holographic technique based on the properties of crystal optics. More precisely, for each point of the object, the interference pattern between the ordinary and the extraordinary rays is presented.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie conoscopique [correct, feminine noun]