English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
multiplex hologram [correct]; multiplexed hologram [correct]; cylindrical holographic stereogram [correct]
CONT: The production of cylindrical holographic stereograms, or multiplex holograms, requires the use of a large, low [f number] cylindrical lens to form a line image on the holographic film.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme multiplex [correct, masculine noun]; hologramme multiplexé [correct, masculine noun]