English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Internet and Telematics)
electronic mirror [correct]
DEF: Interactive-TV programs and in-store kiosks with holographic images that enable buyers to see what clothes look like on them without actually trying anything on.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Internet et télématique)
miroir électronique [proposal, masculine noun]