English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
optical holography [correct]
CONT: Optical holography is based on interference phenomena obtained on a holographic plate due to the superposition of two waves, namely the reflected wave from the object which contains details about the object, and the reference wave.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie optique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] l'holographie en ligne de microparticules a été l'une des premières applications métrologiques de l'holographie optique, car les objets (microparticules) créent des hologrammes interprétables a l'œil nu.