English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic optical switch [correct]
CONT: ... holographic optical switches are three-dimensional devices, having the characteristics of flexibility and compactness.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
commutateur optique holographique [correct, masculine noun]