English (Cinematography; Lasers and Masers; Computer Graphics)
holographic cinematography [correct]; cine-holography [correct]; cineholography [correct]
DEF: A technique used to create a series of interrelated holographic images that give an appearance of motion when projected in sequence.
OBS: A flashing laser is used in both the recording and projecting of the images.
French (Cinématographie; Masers et lasers; Infographie)
ciné-holographie [correct, feminine noun]; cinéholographie [correct, feminine noun]; cinéma holographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procédé qui permet la création d'une série d'hologrammes simulant le mouvement lorsque ces derniers sont projetés en continu à l'aide d'un laser à décharge électrique (flash lumineux).