English (Computer Graphics)
hologram scanner [correct]
DEF: A device using holographic optical elements to move a finely focused beam of light in a systematic pattern over a surface in order to sense or write out an image.
French (Infographie)
analyseur d'hologrammes [correct, masculine noun]