English (Research Experiments in Space)
holographic laser-optical system [correct]
CONT: The [crystal-growth] experiment is being recorded by a holographic laser-optical system, which should reveal temperature and density variations in the parent solution.
French (Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
système laser/optique holographique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'enregistrement des données correspondantes est assuré par un système laser/optique holographique qui devrait restituer les variations de température et de densité de la solution mère.