English (Computer Graphics)
off-axis hologram [correct]; Leith-Upatnieks hologram [correct]
CONT: If the two interfering beams arrive at the recording medium from substantially different directions, the recording is a Leith-Upatnieks or off-axis hologram.
OBS: ... off-axis holography enables the real and virtual images of the hologram, as well as the straight-through or undiffracted light, to be separated since the various waves travel in different directions....
French (Infographie)
hologramme décalé [masculine noun]; hologramme hors-axe [correct]; hologramme désaxé [correct, masculine noun]