English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
real-time holography [correct]
CONT: Real-time holography has tremendous potential for education, training, and remote work. An aircraft mechanic, for example, could learn by exploring the inside of a jet engine thousands of miles away, or a cardiac surgeon could practice a particularly challenging procedure.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie en temps réel [correct, feminine noun]