English (Acoustics (Physics); Lasers and Masers)
holophony [correct]; holophonic sound technology
DEF: The acoustic equivalent of holography, which reproduces a sound field in space from a surface recording.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Masers et lasers)
holophonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Restitution d'un champ sonore dans un domaine spatiotemporel étendu.
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Láser y máser)
holofonia [feminine noun]