English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Computer Graphics)
speckle noise [correct]
DEF: A phenomenon appearing on every image created by coherent sources such as radar, sonar or holography.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Infographie)
bruit speckle [correct, masculine noun]