English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
underwater holography [correct]
CONT: Underwater holography is attracting attention … as a potential technique for high-resolution inspection and measurement of subsea structures and components.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie sous-marine [correct, feminine noun]