English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
incoherent holography [correct]
CONT: … incoherent holography records the intensity distribution of the object, allowing a higher signal-to-noise ratio as compared to its coherent counterpart.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie incohérente [correct, feminine noun]