English (Photography)
stereoscopic photography [correct]
DEF: A method of producing pictures that give the viewer an impression of a three-dimensional image.
OBS: Compare with holography.
French (Photographie)
photographie stéréoscopique [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de photographie produisant des images donnant au spectateur l'impression qu'elles sont tridimensionnelles.
OBS: Comparer avec holographie.
Spanish (Fotografía)
fotografía estereoscópica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método de fotografía que permite obtener con una cámara estereoscópica imágenes que al ser observadas ofrecen una sensación de relieve.