English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
dynamic holography [correct]
CONT: Dynamic holography using spatial light modulators is a very flexible technique that offers various new applications compared to static holography.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie dynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Du fait de sa rapidité, mais aussi des durées de vie des réseaux photoinduits et de leur sélectivité, l'holographie dynamique est un outil très puissant pour le traitement de l'information.