English (Optics; Medical Imaging; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
medical holography [correct]
CONT: Some of the earliest work in medical holography was in the area of dental records …
French (Optique; Imagerie médicale; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
holographie médicale [correct, feminine noun]