English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holoscopy [correct]
CONT: By combining digital holography with optical coherence tomography... in a process known as holoscopy, 3D parallel image acquisition with extremely high data throughput at high imaging speeds is possible due to the lack of moving elements.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holoscopie [correct, feminine noun]