English (Computer Graphics)
off-axis holography [correct]
DEF: Holography which enables the real and virtual images of the hologram, as well as the straight-through or undiffracted light to be separated since the various waves travel in different directions.
French (Infographie)
holographie hors-axe [correct, feminine noun]