English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
monochromatic holography [correct]
CONT: In the era of monochromatic holography, the use of a ruby pulse laser to eliminate the enduring problems of movement … was a legitimate proposal for mass production of reflection holograms.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie monochromatique [correct, feminine noun]