English (Small Arms)
holster-stock [correct]
DEF: Holster which attaches to the rear of the pistol grip of certain pistols to serve as a shoulder stock.
OBS: For example, the browning Hi-Power Pistol, Soviet Stechkin and German H&K VP70 machine-pistols.
French (Armes légères)
crosse-étui [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Étui se fixant à l'arrière de la crosse de certains pistolets et servant de crosse d'épaule.
OBS: Par exemple, le pistolet Browning Hi-Power, les pistolets-mitrailleurs Stechkin (soviétique) et H&K VP70 (allemand).
OBS: crosse-étui : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.