English (Small Arms; Security Devices; Police)
high-ride holster; shoulder holster equipment
CONT: A high-ride or other type of concealable holster may be authorized for handguns with a barrel shorter than 4 "...
French (Armes légères; Dispositifs de sécurité; Police)
étui d'aisselle [correct, masculine noun]; étui porté sous l'aisselle [correct, masculine noun]; étui d'épaule [correct, masculine noun]