English (Fish)
knifenose chimaera [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Rhinochimaeridae.
OBS: Rhinochimaera atlantica Holt & Byrne, 1909.
French (Poissons)
chimère-couteau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Rhinochimaeridae.