English (Genetics)
Pearson syndrome [correct]
CONT: McShane MA, Hammans SR, Sweeney M, Holt IJ et al. Pearson syndrome and mitochondrial encephalomyopathy in a patient with a deletion of mtDNA. Am J, Hum Genet 48 : 39(1991) Abstract.
French (Génétique)
syndrome de Pearson [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pancytopénie de la première enfance avec insuffisance pancréatique.