English (Automatic Control Engineering; Internet and Telematics)
motorized curtain [correct, noun]; motorised curtain [correct, noun]
CONT: Motorized curtains offer consumers a stylish way to automate any home with remote operation of window coverings, including shades and draperies to reduce glare, provide privacy and control light levels.
French (Automatique; Internet et télématique)
rideau motorisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería de control automático; Internet y telemática)
cortina motorizada [correct, feminine noun]