English (International Criminal Law; War and Peace (International Law))
domicide [correct, noun]
CONT: Etymologically rooted in the Latin terms domus(home) and caedo(to kill), domicide refers not only to the deliberate destruction of the physical structures of homes, but also to the systematic violation of housing rights in violation of international law.
French (Droit pénal international; Guerre et paix (Droit international))
domicide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par son origine étymologique provenant des mots latins domus (maison) et caedo (tuer), le domicide ne désigne pas seulement la destruction délibérée des structures physiques des logements mais aussi les atteintes systématiques aux droits au logement, en violation du droit international.