English (Urban Housing; Tourist Lodging)
vacation home [correct]; holiday home [correct]
DEF: A place where one stays while on vacation or holiday[, ] especially a house used by its owner as a residence or second home while on holiday.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Hébergement (Tourisme))
maison de vacances [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo); Alojamiento (Turismo))
casa vacacional [correct, feminine noun]; casa de vacaciones [correct, feminine noun]