English (Offences and crimes; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of Old Age)
domestic elder abuse [correct, noun]
CONT: Domestic elder abuse usually takes place in the older adult's home or in the home of the caregiver. The abuser is often a relative, close friend, or paid companion.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la vieillesse)
maltraitance des personnes âgées à domicile [correct, feminine noun]