English (Dance)
breaking crew [correct, noun]; break crew [correct, noun]; breakdancing crew [correct, noun]; breakdance crew [correct, noun]; crew [correct, noun]
CONT: In battles in which a crew competes, the crew represents its home or community as much as itself.
French (Danse)
équipe de breaking [correct, feminine noun]; équipe de breakdance [correct, feminine noun]; équipe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Groupe de danseurs de break qui s'entraînent ensemble afin d'en affronter d'autres dans un défi.
OBS: équipe : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 11 décembre 2022.