English (Military Administration; Land Forces)
home station [correct]
DEF: By analogy with a family, the place that members of a regiment or branch call home.
OBS: home station : designation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
PHR: Artillery home station, regimental home station
French (Administration militaire; Forces terrestres)
maison mère [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Par analogie à la famille, le chez-soi des membres d'un régiment ou d'une branche.
OBS: maison mère : désignation et définition uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre; désignation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
PHR: maison mère de l'Armée de terre, maison mère de l'Artillerie, maison mère du régiment
Spanish (Administración militar; Ejército de tierra)
guarnición de origen [feminine noun]