English (Fabric Nomenclature)
dyed woven fabric [correct, noun]
CONT: Proper preparation and mercerization, critical dye selection, optimum process conditions in dyeing, and selected finish applications are all key components in the production of dyed woven fabric with acceptable performance levels for colorfastness to home laundering and minimal or no crease edge abrasion.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu teint [correct, masculine noun]