English (Aboriginal Law; Family Law (common law); Social Services and Social Work)
kinship care placement [correct, noun]; kinship placement [correct, noun]; kin care placement [correct, noun]; kin placement [correct, noun]; kinship care [correct, noun]; kin care [correct, noun]
OBS: In a kinship care placement, the child is placed in the home of a family member, a close family friend, or a member of the child's community.
French (Droit autochtone; Droit de la famille (common law); Services sociaux et travail social)
placement chez un proche [correct, masculine noun]; placement chez une proche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre d'un placement chez un proche, l'enfant est placé chez un membre de la famille, chez un ami de la famille, ou chez un membre de sa communauté.