English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
home withdrawal management [correct, noun]; home detoxification [correct, noun]; home detox [correct, noun, familiar]
CONT: Home detoxification involves services to assist individuals who undergo withdrawal within their home setting.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
prise en charge du sevrage à domicile [correct, feminine noun]; désintoxication à domicile [correct, feminine noun]