English (Emergency Management; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
evacuation rescind [correct]
CONT: An evacuation rescind is issued when it is determined to be safe for residents and livestock to return home.
French (Gestion des urgences; Incendies de végétation; Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
levée de l'ordre d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]