English (Sugar Industry)
marshmallow cream [correct, noun]; marshmallow creme [correct, noun]; marshmallow spread [correct, noun]
CONT: Marshmallow cream is [a] confectionery [that] consists of whipped egg whites combined with corn syrup, sugar, and a thickening agent. The result is a fluffy, sweet, spreadable cream used in many recipes and delicious combinations. Although marshmallow cream can be prepared at home, it is usually factory-produced and bought in jars.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
crème de guimauve [correct, feminine noun]