English (Beverages)
beer for home consumption [correct]
CONT: Where are America's kings of beer? They could be in(1) Chattahoochee County, GA(population 15, 800), where each resident aged 21 or older spent an estimated $296 on beer for home consumption in 1997, according to data from National Decision System(NDS) and Claritas.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
bière pour consommation à domicile [correct, feminine noun]; bière pour la consommation à domicile [feminine noun]
CONT: En Ontario, la bière pour la consommation à domicile est vendue par Brewers Retail Inc. («RBI») et par la Régie des alcools de l'Ontario («LCBO») .