English (Labour and Employment)
living-away from home allowance [correct]
OBS: Living away from home allowance : Unemployment Insurance Regulations, 1978(with amendments to March 1, 1991).
French (Travail et emploi)
allocation de séjour hors du foyer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Allocation de séjour hors du foyer: Règlement sur l'assurance-chômage, 1978 (avec modifications jusqu'au 1er mars 1991).