English (Trade Names; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
Hold Mail [correct, Canada]
DEF: A service enabling addressees who are away from their home or business to have their mail held by Canada Post for a specific period of time.
French (Appellations commerciales; Levée et distribution du courrier)
Retenue du courrier [correct, Canada]
DEF: Service qui permet aux destinataires qui sont absents de leur domicile ou de leur lieu d'affaires de faire retenir leur courrier par Postes Canada pour un temps déterminé.