English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
personal property floater [correct]; PPF [correct]
DEF: An insurance policy with broad coverage for personal property either at home or away.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance flottante sur les biens meubles [correct, feminine noun]; assurance flottante des biens meubles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (...) l'assurance couvre les biens assurés en divers lieux.