English (Taxation; Real Estate)
first-time home buyers’ tax credit [correct]; FTHB tax credit [correct]
CONT: Assisted first-time home buyers by introducing the first-time home buyers’ tax credit and increasing the registered retirement savings plan withdrawal limit under the Home Buyers’ Plan.
French (Fiscalité; Immobilier)
crédit d’impôt pour l’achat d’une première habitation [correct, masculine noun]; CIAPH [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aidé les acheteurs d’une première habitation en instaurant le crédit d’impôt pour l’achat d’une première habitation et en augmentant la limite des retraits admissibles d’un régime enregistré d’épargne-retraite dans le cadre du Régime d’accession à la propriété.