English (Sociology of Work; Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of the Family)
double burden [correct]; double workload [correct]
CONT: Governments are urged to give priority to the development of social infrastructure, such as adequate care and education for the children of working parents whether such work is carried out at home, in the fields or in factories, to reduce the "double burden" of working in both urban and rural areas.
French (Sociologie du travail; Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la famille)
double charge de travail [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología del trabajo; Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Sociología de la familia)
doble carga de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]; carga doble de trabajo [correct, feminine noun]