English (Housework; Social Services and Social Work)
home maintenance
CONT: Home maintenance includes repairs around the house, yard work and snow removal [for consumers incapacitated in whole or in part].
OBS: home maintenance : A component of home care services.
French (Ménage; Services sociaux et travail social)
entretien ménager [masculine noun]
Spanish (Limpieza de la casa; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
mantenimiento del hogar [correct, masculine noun]