English (Health Institutions)
certified [correct]
OBS: [The federal health insurances] outline a set of requirements that a long-term care facility, home health agency, or hospice agency must meet to be considered certified. [These insurances] will only cover the costs of care if an establishment is certified.
PHR: certified establishment
French (Établissements de santé)
agréé [correct, adjective]
OBS: Être agréé (par une autorité, une administration, etc.), être reconnu comme ayant les qualités exigées pour [...] être considéré comme conforme à certaines règles : La clinique est agréée par la Sécurité sociale.
PHR: établissement agréé
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
acreditado