English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
institutional care [correct]
CONT: The alleged financial savings involved in using community over institutional care has made the concept of deinstitutionalization very attractive to policy planners.
OBS: Usually refers to nursing home or hospital care.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
soins en établissement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins institutionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Soins donnés en milieu institutionnel, par opposition aux soins communautaires fournis à domicile ou dans des structures d'accueil pour non-résidents.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria)
cuidados institucionales [masculine noun, plural]