English (Health Institutions; Social Services and Social Work)
rest home [correct]
OBS: [A rest home is] a facility providing custodial care. Services provided in these facilities are more residential than medically oriented. They include protective supervision for the residents, as well as room, board, social activities and limited social services.
French (Établissements de santé; Services sociaux et travail social)
maison de repos [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Contrairement à la maison de soins infirmiers, la maison de repos est utilisée pour les soins intermédiaires.
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
casa de reposo [correct, feminine noun]; clínica de reposo [correct, feminine noun]; residencia de reposo [correct, feminine noun]