English (Social Services and Social Work; Federal Administration)
private care provider
CONT: Information regarding the following types of child care services can be provided to employees... registries of private care providers, private home day care agencies....
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Administration fédérale)
service de garde privé [masculine noun]
CONT: Les services d'information et d'orientation peuvent inclure des renseignements sur les services suivants concernant la garde des enfants [...] répertoires de services de garde privés [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.