English (Informatics; Information Processing (Informatics))
high-speed data application [correct]
CONT: Data Link Wireless supports a variety of high-speed data applications including Internet access, Intra-networking, work at home, health care, distance learning, business-to-business access, community and commercial on-line services as well as downstream video and audio streaming services.
French (Informatique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
application de données à haute vitesse [correct, feminine noun]; application de données à grande vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Kycon Inc. annonce la version de prise modulaire SMT avec magnétiques intégrés conçue pour des applications de données à haute vitesse : la série GMI.