English (Psychology)
observation home
DEF: institution which has as its sole purpose the observation of children as the basis for decision about future placement Syn. : study home, US; reception center, UK nov 30 1972
French (Psychologie)
centre d'observation [masculine noun]
DEF: institution dont le seul objet est l'observation des enfants en vue d'orienter leur placement ONU-TB-89