English (Social Services and Social Work)
safe home network [correct]; safe house network [correct]
OBS: (Safe home networks) are generally made up of several private homes whose owners offer to put up battered women and their children for very brief periods of time until they can be transported to a transition house.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
réseau de maisons d'hébergement [masculine noun]; réseau de familles d'accueil [masculine noun]; réseau de milieux sûrs [masculine noun]
OBS: Ces réseaux sont habituellement formés de plusieurs maisons privées dont les propriétaires acceptent d'accueillir les femmes battues et leurs enfants, jusqu'à ce qu'une maison de transition puisse les recevoir.