English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Non-Surgical Treatment; Medication)
home IV antibiotic program [correct]
CONT: She has also been instrumental in developing the hospital home ventilation program and home IV antibiotic program that allows children to receive treatments at home rather than in the hospital.
OBS: IV: intravenous.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Traitements non chirurgicaux; Médicaments)
programme d'administration intraveineuse d'antibiotique à la maison [masculine noun]
OBS: intraveineuse : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).