English (Burners and Steamfitting)
2-stage burner; 2 speed burner
CONT: The 2-stage burner operates at a standard low fire rate most days comfortably heating your home and saving energy. On those bitter cold days when your home needs the extra heat, the burner automatically switches to high fire providing additional warmth.
CONT: The furnace comes with a 2 speed burner. The furnace works on low heat burner except in very cold weather when it goes into the high speed burner. It does this automatically ...
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur par tout ou peu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au point de vue du réglage de la combustion, on peut classer les brûleurs en appareils à réglage manuel ou en appareils à réglage automatique. Ces derniers peuvent être divisés en trois catégories: - les brûleurs par tout ou rien [...] - les brûleurs par tout ou peu: Ils sont basés sur un réglage à deux allures tant du débit du combustible que du débit d'air comburant et sont généralement des brûleurs semi-automatiques. - les brûleurs progressifs [...]