English (Stock Exchange)
pay-through bond [correct]
DEF: Debt securities collateralized by mortgage loans on the bond issuer's books. The income generated by the mortgages is used to pay principal and interest on the bonds. The best example is the collateralized mortgage obligation issued by the Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation.
French (Bourse)
obligation trans-bilan [feminine noun]