English (Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
home-style cooking [correct]; homestyle cooking [correct]; home style cooking [correct]
CONT: Approximately two hours by car from Palermo ..., this property offers all the rustic-chic charm that you’d hope for from rural Sicily, and the home-style cooking is outstanding …
OBS: home-style : especially of … cooking, such as would be made or provided at home.
French (Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
cuisine de style maison [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ce café-trattoria décontracté sert une délicieuse cuisine de style maison italienne dans une ambiance conviviale sans prétention.
Spanish (Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
comida de estilo casero [correct, feminine noun]