English (Finance; Loans)
graduated-payment mortgage [correct]
CONT: Potential homeowners who are considering using a graduated-payment mortgage to purchase a home must remember that their monthly payments to principal and interest will increase each year for up to 10 years, depending on which of five available plans they select.
French (Finances; Prêts et emprunts)
prêt hypothécaire à remboursement progressif [correct, masculine noun]; emprunt hypothécaire à remboursement progressif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prêt hypothécaire dont le remboursement se fait au moyen de versements plus faibles au début, mais qui augmentent avec le temps parallèlement à l'accroissement des revenus du débiteur.