English (Urban Housing)
home buyer [correct]
CONT: Whether you are a home buyer, home seller, looking for a mortgage, a real estate investor, or buying recreational or vacation property, you will find this site contains invaluable information.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
acquéreur de logement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les garanties données aux acquéreurs de logements pour les protéger contre un éventuel scandale immobilier.