English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radiotelephony)
visited network [correct]
DEF: Network outside the home country which the user can move to, while still obtaining GSM [Global System for Mobile Communications] services.
CONT: Roaming is defined as the ability for a cellular customer to automatically make & receive voice calls, send & receive data, or access other services when travelling outside the geographical coverage area of the home network, by means of using a visited network.
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radiotéléphonie)
réseau de déplacement [masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau extérieur au réseau de rattachement dans lequel l'usager peut se déplacer tout en continuant d'accéder aux services GSM [Système mondial pour communication avec les mobiles].
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones; Radiotelefonía)
red visitada [correct, feminine noun]