English (Federal Administration)
alphanumeric non-programming guidelines [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Home Shopping Network is broadcasting seven days a week, in English and French, under the Canadian Radio-Television and Telecommunications Commission alphanumeric non-programming guidelines.
French (Administration fédérale)
lignes directrices concernant les services hors programmation alphanumériques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expressions en usage au Conseil de la radiodiffusion et des télécommunications canadiennes.