English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
condenser coil [correct]; condensing coil [correct]
DEF: A series or network of tubes filled with refrigerant, normally located outside the home, that removes heat from the hot, gaseous refrigerant so that the refrigerant becomes liquid again.
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
serpentin du condenseur [correct, masculine noun]; serpentin de condensation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Passez l'aspirateur sur le compartiment arrière du congélateur pour y enlever la poussière accumulée. Assurez-vous également que l'air circule librement autour du serpentin du condenseur.