English (Public Sector Budgeting; Sociology)
subsidized home ownership [correct]
CONT: Subsidized home ownership can lead to better child outcomes to the extent that it places a child in a better home environment, in a more stable residence, and in a better neighborhood.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Sociologie)
accession à la propriété subventionnée [correct, feminine noun]