English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
vacant land condominium [correct]; bare land condominium [correct]
OBS: Vacant land condominiums are designed to take advantage of the combination of individual and joint ownership interests, without the need for buildings to be constructed prior to registration. Such a development would allow purchasers to own the site on which they put their home instead of owning the home and leasing the site.(Burns & McLellan, 1981, p. 5)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condominium de terrain nu [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: condominium de terrain nu : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).