English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
condominium apartment owner [correct]
CONT: Perhaps the most outstanding advantage which the condominium apartment owner has over the cooperative shareholder is psychological; a mode of occupancy which unites the benefits of home ownership with apartment tenancy. By contrast, perhaps the most serious disadvantage of the cooperative shareholder is the fact that title to the property remains at all times in the corporation...(Ferrer & Stecher, 1967, Vol. 1, p. 13)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
propriétaire d'appartement condominial [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire d'appartement condominial : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).