English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate; Cost of Living; Saving and Consumption)
house poor [correct, adjective]
CONT: House poor is a term used to describe a person who spends a large proportion of his or her total income on home ownership...
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier; Coût de la vie; Épargne et consommation)
propriétaire pauvre [correct, masculine and feminine noun]