English (Internet and Telematics)
model welcome page [correct]; model home page [correct]
OBS: model welcome page; model home page : terms used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Internet et télématique)
page d’accueil type [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: page d’accueil type : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.