English (Internet and Telematics; Computer Graphics)
spotlight [correct]
OBS: spotlight : a key element that is used in the design of a home page to highlight content.
French (Internet et télématique; Infographie)
actualités [correct, feminine noun, plural]; faits saillants [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: actualité : élément clé qui est utilisé dans la conception d'une page d'accueil pour mettre en évidence du contenu.