English (Commercial Establishments; Construction Materials; Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
home centre [correct]; home center [correct]; home renovation centre [correct]; home renovation center [correct]; home improvement centre [correct]; home improvement center [correct]
CONT: RONA Home Centre, like RONA L'express Matériaux, includes medium-sized home renovation centres billed as recognized outlets for home building materials, paints and custom colours for the Ontario market. Each home centre features an extensive range of seasonal products plus a full line of standard merchandise at competitive prices within its own market segment.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Matériaux de construction; Équipement ménager (Généralités))
centre de rénovation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Commerce à moyenne ou grande surface spécialisé dans la vente de matériaux et d'équipements pour la maison.
CONT: RONA Home Centre est un centre de rénovation de surface moyenne, comme RONA L'express Matériaux, reconnu comme le spécialiste des matériaux de la construction ainsi que de la couleur et de la peinture en Ontario. Il offre également une gamme étendue de produits saisonniers et un assortiment complet d'autres marchandises de base, à des prix concurrentiels dans le marché.