English (Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
pyrethrum [correct]
DEF: Botanical alkaloid from flowers of Chyrsanthemum cinerariaefolium. Safe pesticide commonly used in space aerosols in home, garden and for livestock.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
pyrèthre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les plantes qui fournissent le pyrèthre appartiennent toutes à la famille des composées et au sous-genre Pyrethrum du genre Chrysanthemum.
Spanish (Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Protección de las plantas)
piretro [masculine noun]