English (Social Services and Social Work)
early intervention program [correct]
CONT: DHEP [Detention Home Expansion Project] is an early intervention program for youth who have been sent to the county detention home. TASC [Treatment Alternatives for Safe Communities] conducts substance abuse screenings and assessments, provides placement into community-based treatment, and conducts ongoing monitoring and case management.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme d'intervention précoce [correct, masculine noun]