English (Cinematography)
home movie [correct]
DEF: A film made at home by an amateur photographer.
OBS: ... the definition of "home movie" isn’t limited to films of birthday parties and family vacations, but also encompasses animated or live-action narratives shot by amateurs, complete with scripts and editing, as well as chronicles of daily life in society.
French (Cinématographie)
film familial [masculine noun]
DEF: Film tourné par un vidéaste amateur pour fins de visionnement à domicile.