English (Cycling)
pursuit line [correct]; pursuiter's line [correct]
CONT: Pursuit lines. Located in the middle of each straightaway, these are the start and finish lines for pursuit events.
CONT: Riders shall draw for position on the starting line. The riders shall line up radially at the pursuit line in the home straight with the rider drawing No 1 on the inside.
French (Cyclisme)
ligne de poursuite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lignes de poursuite. Situées au milieu de chaque ligne droite, elles indiquent le point de départ et d'arrivée pour les épreuves de poursuite.
CONT: Un tirage au sort détermine l'ordre de départ des coureurs, ils sont ensuite placés les uns à côté des autres sur la ligne de poursuite.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
línea de persecución [correct, feminine noun]