English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Cycling)
home stretch [correct]; home straight
CONT: To be in the home stretch, or home straight.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Cyclisme)
dernière ligne droite [correct, feminine noun]; ligne droite [feminine noun]
CONT: être dans la (dernière) ligne droite. Expression sportive.
Spanish (Juegos y competiciones (Deportes); Ciclismo)
recta de llegada [correct, feminine noun]