English (Track and Field)
start gantry [correct]
CONT: The 750m race starts at the Esplanade Bridge, the official Start Gantry of the event. The young runners will then run across the Esplanade Bridge, make a right turn before The Fullerton Hotel and onto Anderson Bridge. They head past Connaught Drive and onto the home straight situated along St Andrew's Road by the Padang.
OBS: Cross, Marathon.
French (Athlétisme)
portique de départ [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aucun drapeau national ne devra être arboré aussi bien sur nos équipements que sur le portique de départ qui comporte traditionnellement les bannières des nationalités présentes en course.
OBS: Cross, marathon.
Spanish (Atletismo)
pórtico de salida [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Cros, Maratón.