English (Monument Names; Military Administration)
National Monument to Canada's Mission in Afghanistan [correct]
OBS: The National Monument to Canada's Mission in Afghanistan will recognize the commitment and sacrifice of Canadians who served in Afghanistan, and the support provided to them by Canadians at home.
French (Désignations de monuments; Administration militaire)
Monument commémoratif national de la mission du Canada en Afghanistan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le Monument commémoratif national de la mission du Canada en Afghanistan reconnaîtra l’engagement et le sacrifice des Canadiens qui ont servi en Afghanistan, ainsi que le soutien que leur ont apporté les Canadiens au pays.