English (Baseball and Softball)
game-winning run [correct]; winning run [correct]; firing run [see observation]
OBS: The "run" is the unit of score in baseball; to have his team credited with one point, a hitter-runner has to reach safely the first, second and third bases and back to home plate at once, or through successive plays.
French (Baseball et softball)
point gagnant [correct, masculine noun]; point victorieux [correct, masculine noun]; point de la victoire [correct, masculine noun]; point décisif [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: point : Unité de marque d'un match qui est accordée à une équipe chaque fois qu'un coureur croise le marbre.
OBS: Au baseball, «run» (nom anglais) se rend par «point» (nom masculin) en français.