English (Hotel Industry (General); Real Estate)
short-term rental [correct]
CONT: Short-term rentals refer to when all or part of a dwelling unit is used to provide sleeping accommodations for any rental period that is less than 28 consecutive days in exchange for payment.... Short-term rentals have increased in popularity as they provide a unique alternative to hotels during travel, and offer income potential to the home owner.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Immobilier)
location de courte durée [correct, feminine noun]