English (Sociology of Recreation)
leisurite [correct]
CONT: According to Super's(1984) life-stage theory of career development, people play a variety of roles(child, student, worker, spouse... "leisurite", annuitant, patient) as they mature and they play them in a variety of theatres(home, community, school, workplace, retirement community). A person's occupational role may change several times during a lifetime... Typically, people play several roles simultaneously, in several theatres....
OBS: -ite: suffix forming nouns ... a person associated with, as in laborite.
French (Sociologie des loisirs)
loisiriste [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le Service de linguistique de Radio-Canada. Formé sur le modèle de curiste, excursionniste, touriste.