English (Law of Evidence)
witness's honesty [correct]
CONT: Credibility includes both a witness's honesty and the reliability of his or her evidence.
French (Droit de la preuve)
honnêteté d'un témoin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation de la crédibilité implique l'évaluation de l'honnêteté d'un témoin, mais aussi de la fiabilité de son témoignage.