English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing)
banalized
CONT: That many of these traits [honesty, loyalty, friendship] have been banalized by advertising seems incidental.
OBS: banalize: To make banal; reduce to something common place or ordinary.
French (Néologie et emprunts)
banalisé
CONT: voiture banalisée : Véhicule de la police routière qui ne porte aucune marque distinctive.