English (Psychology (General))
mental maturity [correct]
DEF: The attainment of complete mental development as far as an individual is concerned ...
CONT: Attributes of mental maturity :(A) mentally mature adult(1) is globally centered. Exhibits empathy(2) is responsible and dependable(3) Exhibits propriety(4) Exhibits integrity and honesty(5) Exhibits reason, logic, deliberation.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
maturité intellectuelle [correct, feminine noun]; maturité mentale [feminine noun]