English (Translation (General))
punch above its weight
CONT: But Canada has a long history of involvement within the UN. It's one of a small cluster of countries that, which I could say with some honesty, actually punches above its weight in issues like development, environment, and to some extent security as well.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
jouer dans la cour des grands
CONT: Nous avons une grande force qui est l'imagination, qualité que nous exportons déjà depuis des années en théâtre, danse, cirques, art visuel et autre domaine artistique. Il est grandement temps que nous allions jouer dans la cour des grands avec notre cinéma!