English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
honey date [correct]
CONT: Medjool dates and honey dates sold in the produce department are soft and easier to chop than baking dates packed in blocks, but you will have to pit them.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
datte au miel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dattes Medjool et les dattes au miel vendues dans le [rayon] des fruits et légumes sont molles et plus faciles à hacher que les dattes emballées en paquet, mais il faut les dénoyauter.