English (Beekeeping; Sugar Industry; Regulations and Standards (Food))
filtered honey [correct]
DEF: Honey obtained by removing foreign inorganic or organic matter in such a way as to result in the significant removal of pollen.
French (Élevage des abeilles; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
miel filtré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Miel obtenu par l'élimination de matières étrangères inorganiques ou organiques d'une manière qui a pour résultat l'élimination de quantités significatives de pollen.
Spanish (Cría de abejas; Industria azucarera; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
miel filtrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Miel que se obtiene eliminando materia orgánica o inorgánica ajena a la miel de manera tal que se genere una importante eliminación de polen.