English (Beekeeping)
honeycomb [correct]; comb [correct]
DEF: A structure of wax containing rows of six-sided cells made by bees, in which they store honey, pollen, and their eggs.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
rayon de miel [correct, masculine noun]; rayon [correct, masculine noun]; gâteau de miel [correct, masculine noun]; gaufre [correct, feminine noun]; gâteau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gâteau de cire à alvéoles fait par les abeilles.
DEF: Ensemble des cellules que construisent les abeilles et les guêpes pour conserver leur miel et loger leur progéniture.
Spanish (Cría de abejas)
panal [correct, masculine noun]; bresca [correct, feminine noun]