English (Sugar Industry; Beekeeping)
monofloral honey [correct]
CONT: Monofloral honey is honey that comes from bees feeding predominantly on the nectar of one plant.
French (Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation); Élevage des abeilles)
miel monofloral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les miels monofloraux sont constitués de nectar provenant principalement d'une [même] espèce de plante.