English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
honey pump [correct]
DEF: A device operating on the rotary principle for elevating or moving honey from a honey extractor or tank into another tank.
OBS: A honey pump is generally used in conjunction with the sump; however, in some systems, gravity flow can be used and the pump eliminated.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
pompe à miel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appareil qui utilise la rotation pour déplacer le miel d'un réservoir vers un autre.
CONT: Pompe à miel avec dispositif doseur Apiélectronic. Si vous avez plus de 30 ruches [...] les seaux de miel sont lourds, surtout quand ils viennent de déborder, ménagez vos vertèbres et dosez les remplissages, pensez à la pompe [...]