English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
honey sauce [correct]
CONT: Bacon-Wrapped Potatoes With Honey Sauce.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce au miel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Salade aux prunes, sauce au miel.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de miel [correct, feminine noun]