English (Veterinary Drugs; Food Safety)
residue depletion study [correct]
CONT: During the veterinary drug development process, residue depletion studies are conducted to determine the concentration of the residue or residues present in the edible products(tissues, milk, eggs or honey) of animals treated with veterinary drugs.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires; Salubrité alimentaire)
étude de déplétion des résidus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le calcul du temps d'attente se fait à partir des résultats des études de déplétion des résidus.