English (Beekeeping)
brood frame [correct]
CONT: In man-made, removable frame hives, such as Langstroth hives, each frame which is mainly brood is called a brood frame. Brood frames usually have some pollen and nectar or honey in the upper corners of the frame. The rest of the brood frames cells may be empty or occupied by brood in various developmental stages.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
cadre à couvain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les reines trop vieilles ou encore inexpérimentées ne parviennent pas à remplir toutes les alvéoles d'un cadre à couvain.
Spanish (Cría de abejas)
cuadro de cría [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las colmenas deberán tener al menos siete cuadros de cría para ser sujeto de la extracción. [...] Los canastos con cría se distribuirán en las hileras de nucleros, esperando que las abejas se tranquilicen, para luego mojarlas con jarabe de azúcar al 50%, procurando que el mismo alcance a todas las abejas que cubren los cuadros de cría.