English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
honey frame [correct]; honey super frame [correct]
DEF: [A] frame that fits inside the honey super for the bees to build wax onto.
CONT: [Bee equipment] includes the box or hive body, hive cover(s), bottom boards, and the brood chamber frames, and honey super frames that are contained within the box.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
cadre de miel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] matériel [apicole] inclut la boîte ou le corps de la ruche, le ou les couvercles de la ruche, les plateaux ainsi que les cadres à couvain et les cadres de miel contenus à l'intérieur de la boîte.