English (Beekeeping)
capped honey [correct]; sealed honey [correct]
DEF: Honey that has been covered with wax by bees.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
miel operculé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Miel qui a été recouvert de cire par des abeilles.