English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Sociology)
honey hunting [correct]
CONT: Honey hunting, the plundering of wild nests of honeybees to obtain crops of honey and beeswax, is practised throughout the world, wherever wild nesting honeybee colonies are still abundant.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Sociologie)
chasse au miel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La chasse au miel, pillage de nids d'abeilles pour récolter le miel et la cire d'abeille, est encore couramment pratiquée dans les endroits où les populations […] pratiquent une économie de subsistance et où les colonies d'abeilles sauvages sont encore abondantes.