English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
decoy hive [correct]; bait hive [correct]; catcher box
DEF: A hive placed to attract stray swarms [of honey bees. ]
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
ruche appât [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ruche utilisée pour attirer et capturer des essaims [d'abeilles.]