English (Animal Behaviour; Beekeeping)
swarming [correct]
DEF: The sudden departure of a proportion of the adult worker bees of a colony ... with a queen and sometimes also some drones.
CONT: Swarming is the natural method of propagation of the honey bee colony.
French (Comportement animal; Élevage des abeilles)
essaimage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'essaimage est le mode de propagation naturel des abeilles. Il se produit normalement au printemps après une forte pollinée qui a permis un élevage abondant de couvain et l'augmentation très forte de la population.
Spanish (Comportamiento animal; Cría de abejas)
enjambrazón [correct, masculine noun]