English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
robber bee [correct]
CONT: Robber bees are regular honeybees that invade another beehive and steal honey. They open capped cells, eat as much honey as they can, and fly back to their beehive.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
abeille pilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; abeille pillarde [correct, feminine noun]; pilleuse [correct, feminine noun]; pillarde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abeille qui vole ou tente de voler le miel d'une autre ruche.