English (Beekeeping)
grafting tool [correct]
DEF: [A] tool used [in queen rearing] to transfer very young [honey bee] larvae from cells of a comb to queen cups.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
aiguille à greffer [feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour transférer les larves [d'abeilles lors du greffage].