English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
bee product [correct]
OBS: [According to the Health of Animals Regulations(C. R. C., c. 296) ] Includes bee pollen, bee propolis, royal jelly, beeswax and honey.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
produit d'abeille [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la santé des animaux (C.R.C., ch. 296)] Y sont assimilés le pollen d'abeille, la propolis d'abeille, la gelée royale, la cire d'abeille et le miel.