English (Food Industries; Beekeeping)
chunk honey [correct]; chunk comb honey [correct]
DEF: A type of honey pack containing one or more pieces of comb honey covered with liquid honey in the same container.
OBS: For comb honey and chunk honey production, the excluder assures that brood are not in the honey product.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Élevage des abeilles)
miel avec morceaux de rayons [correct, masculine noun]; miel avec fragments de rayons [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Miel qui contient un ou plusieurs morceaux de rayons.