English (Remote Sensing)
antenna tile [correct]
CONT: The aperture is fabricated as an array of 6 antenna tiles, each of which has 4 elements in elevation by 2 elements in azimuth. The antenna tiles are bonded to an aluminum honeycomb panel by means of conductive epoxy.
French (Télédétection)
pavé d'antenne [masculine noun]