English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Beekeeping)
drone cell [correct]
DEF: [The] one of the larger cells of a honeycomb in which the larvae of drones are reared.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Élevage des abeilles)
cellule de faux bourdon [correct, feminine noun]; cellule de faux-bourdon [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les cellules des faux bourdons sont plus grandes que celles des ouvrières. Dans ces cellules, la reine pondra un œuf non fécondé qui donnera un mâle.