English (Beekeeping; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
capping [correct]; honeycomb capping [correct]; wax capping [correct]
DEF: The wax that covers honey or cells in a comb.
OBS: honeycomb capping : term extracted from Bees Act(R. S. O. 1970, c. 42, s. 1).
French (Élevage des abeilles; Techniques industrielles)
opercule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couvercle d'une alvéole d'abeille ou de guêpe.
Spanish (Cría de abejas; Procesos y técnicas industriales)
opérculo [correct, masculine noun]