English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
honeycomb snow [correct]
DEF: ... snow with small holes on the surface resembling a honeycomb, caused by melting.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
neige cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]