English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
robot airframe inspection system
CONT: The robot will operate X-ray and neutron radiography equipment... The system will be able to detect and locate damage and defects in control surfaces and honeycomb structures without the need to remove the components from the aircraft.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
ensemble robotisé d'inspection de cellule d'aéronef [masculine noun]