English (Plastics Industry; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
resin overfill
CONT: ... the latter method [conventional radiography] can give false warnings-for example, by failing to distinguish between cases of(acceptable) resin overfill in the honeycomb and cases of water ingress.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
surcharge de résine [feminine noun]