English (Helicopters (Military); Aeroindustry)
honeycomb [correct, officially approved]
OBS: honeycomb : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Constructions aéronautiques)
nid d'abeille [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; nida [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: nid d'abeille; nida : termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.