English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
core splice [correct]
OBS: of a honeycomb structure.
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
aboutage dans l'âme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.