English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American fly-honeysuckle [correct]; Canada fly-honeysuckle [correct]; fly honeysuckle [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: fly honeysuckle : common name also used to refer to the species Lonicera involucrata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chèvrefeuille du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.