English (Botany)
Tartarian honeysuckle [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: Tartarian honeysuckle : preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds(2003).
French (Botanique)
chèvrefeuille de Tartarie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Caprifoliacées.
OBS: chèvrefeuille de Tartarie : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).