English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bracted honeysuckle [correct]; black twinberry [correct]; bearberry honeysuckle [correct]; four-line honeysuckle [correct]; involucred fly-honeysuckle [correct]; twinberry honeysuckle [correct]; fly honeysuckle [correct, see observation]; California honeysuckle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Caprifoliaceae.
OBS: fly honeysuckle : common name also used to refer to the species Lonicera canadensis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chèvrefeuille involucré [correct, masculine noun]; chèvrefeuille à involucres [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Caprifoliaceae.