English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Assembly Mechanics; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
finish brushing [correct]
CONT: After final honing of the cylinder bores, there is an additional finish-brushing treatment to ensure that the piston rings and cylinder walls seat quickly during the initial break-in period.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Mécanique d'ajustage; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
brossage de finition [correct, masculine noun]