English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cylinder honing machine [correct, officially approved]; cylinder hone [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cylinder honing machine; cylinder hone : terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
rodoir de cylindre [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rodoir de cylindre : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).