English (Photography; Tourist Activities)
photo walk [correct]; photowalk [correct]; photographic walk [correct, less frequent]
CONT: Photo walks are essentially walking tours intended for photographers. They’re not only perfect for meeting other camera enthusiasts, but also for honing [one's] skills as a photographer, learning new ideas, and experiencing different places through [the] camera's viewfinder.
French (Photographie; Activités touristiques)
randonnée photographique [correct, feminine noun]; randonnée photo [correct, feminine noun]; balade photographique [correct, feminine noun]; balade photo [correct, feminine noun]; promenade photographique [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; promenade photo [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; rando photo [correct, feminine noun, less frequent, familiar]
CONT: Une balade photographique mensuelle dans Paris. Chaque sortie sera l'occasion d'aborder [...] des bases de [la photographie] et de [les] mettre en pratique avec son propre appareil [photographique] tout en découvrant ou redécouvrant un coin de la ville.