English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
cylinder reboring [correct]
OBS: But if wear is not too great, only honing is necessary. But if wear has gone so far that much material must be removed, then honing will not do the job. The cylinder must be rebored(...).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
réalésage de cylindre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les ateliers de réalésage et de rectification (...) exécutent notamment le réalésage des cylindres (...).