English (Financial Institutions; Stock Exchange; Investment)
member firm [correct]
CONT: In addition to the client's promise to honor exchange rules, this agreement outlines the rights and obligations of the member firm and the client in listed options transactions.
French (Institutions financières; Bourse; Investissements et placements)
firme membre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maison de courtage ou courtier en valeurs mobilières membre d'une bourse ou de l'Association canadienne des courtiers en valeurs mobilières.