English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
memorial gift [correct]; in memorial gift
DEF: [A] a gift in memory of a loved one or in honor of someone [(we) ] admire.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
don commémoratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Don fait à la mémoire d'une personne décédée.