English (Hotel Industry (General); Restaurant Industry (General))
preferred guest [correct]
CONT: Frequent travelers are invited to join the Preferred Guest Program. In return for a designated gift, preferred guests are guaranteed their room of choice for the next five years. Membership comes with exclusive benefits and special amenities, and the room will be named in the guest's honor.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Restauration (Généralités))
client privilégié [correct, masculine noun]; hôte privilégié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Située dans l'archipel des îles de Boucherville, [l'île privée] est aménagée pour recevoir jusqu'à 400 personnes. On y trouve terrasse, piste de danse, chapiteau, méchoui et traiteur, entre autres gâteries pour employés ou clients privilégiés.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Restaurante (Industria) (Generalidades))
cliente preferencial [correct, common gender]; huésped preferencial [correct, common gender]
CONT: [...] los programas de fidelización se van especializando para sintonizar con lo que demandan los huéspedes preferenciales, generalmente de corte corporativo, quienes encarnan la base del negocio. Amantes de la eficiencia y la atención personalizada, pagan con lealtad a la marca [...]