English (Advertising Media; The Press (News and Journalism); Layout (Graphic Arts))
run-of-paper [adjective]; R.O.P. [adjective]
OBS: Noting or pertaining to advertising positions allocated at the publisher's discretion, with or without regard to advertisers’ position requests. Some publishers honor preferred-position demands, and some treat all space orders as run-of-paper.
French (Supports publicitaires; Presse écrite; Maquette et mise en page)
sans place fixe; sans position préférée; sans position déterminée
OBS: Fait référence aux emplacements d'annonces dans un périodique disposés au gré de l'éditeur, par opposition aux emplacements préférentiels.