English (General Vocabulary)
honour system; honor system
CONT: a secondary officers’ mess bar may be operated on the honor system.
French (Vocabulaire général)
principe d'intégrité [masculine noun]
CONT: le bar secondaire peut être à la disposition des officiers selon le principe d'intégrité