English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Pets)
woofdom
DEF: the world of the dog.
CONT: It was woofdom's highest honor.(Dog Show, 1st prize).
French (Néologie et emprunts; Animaux d'agrément)
royaume canin [masculine noun]