English (Diplomacy)
honorary consulate general [correct]
CONT: The new honorary consulate general of Sweden opened in January 2010, following the closing of the former Consulate General in December 2009.
French (Diplomatie)
consulat général honoraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Norvège a également un consulat général honoraire à Casablanca et un consulat honoraire à Tanger et à Agadir.