English (Official Ceremonies)
honorary citizen [correct]
CONT: On Wednesday last week, Budapest's city council voted in favour of naming Elvis Presley an honorary citizen.
French (Cérémonies officielles)
citoyen d'honneur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Titre accordé par une municipalité à une personne de l'extérieur dont elle veut honorer les mérites, ou pour la remercier de services rendus.