English (Labour Law; Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Working Practices and Conditions)
conditions entitling to pay [correct]
CONT: Placed on Honorary Retired List under conditions entitling to pay and allowances.
French (Droit du travail; Conventions collectives et négociations; Régimes et conditions de travail)
modalités autorisant à payer [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Modalités autorisant à payer : terme habituellement employé au pluriel dans ce contexte.