English (Diplomacy)
honorary consulate [correct]
CONT: These diplomatic appointments and passport programs are for persons of wealth and means who are serious and can offer the host country something in return for a diplomatic appointment. For instance having a luxury office as the honorary consulate in your home country...
French (Diplomatie)
consulat honoraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les consulats honoraires ont des attributions beaucoup plus limitées, ils s’occupent principalement d’aide et assistance d’urgence.